Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. GOOSTREE #336 250459899 37.193713 -94.054755 09/29/2025 1:55PM LAWRENCE MO 96 FOUR MILES EAST OF AVILLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE MINOR TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY.