Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) 250459777 0 0 09/29/2025 12:31PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND 70 EAST OF MO-79 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2002 DODGE RAM MINOR TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES IMPERIAL, MO AUTO DIRECT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL- LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE ONE. VEHICLE 2 WAS UNABLE TO STOP. FRONT END OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY ST. PETERS PD