Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180) 250459317 0 0 09/29/2025 6:10AM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND US-61 AT DIETRICH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE ADULT MALE 41 YES NEW HARTFORD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE ADULT FEMALE 63 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES NEW HARTFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - LINCOLN BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 AND A YIELD SIGN AND CABLE BARRIER.