Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. A. CLINTON (502) 250459276 0 0 09/29/2025 1:14AM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 7240 HALF A MILE WEST OF HIGHWAY 63 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED BY C & C TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO AN EMBANKMENT.