Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L T SUTTON (534) 250459128 0 0 09/28/2025 7:15PM CRAWFORD HWY CC AT N OAK HILL ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC ENVOY TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 SERIOUS NO OWENSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNING BEFORE STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR A M CUNNINGHAM (338)