Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B DODSON #1324 250459024 36.9308294 -94.416822 09/28/2025 5:57PM NEWTON FOUR MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO ON HICKORY DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 TAO MOTORS ATV MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 4 NO NEOSHO, MO EXEMPT NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

DRIVER WAS OPERATING THE ATV ON PRIVATE PROPERTY AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF A TRAVEL TRAILER.