Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI #496 250458538 36.5332721 -90.048358 09/28/2025 12:25PM DUNKLIN MO-WW 7 MILES NORTH OF CAMPBELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR REMOVED BY 2K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES CAMPBELL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES CAMPBELL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY-STODDARD IN DEXTER, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH