| TPR. R. HARRIS (256) | 250458334 | 37.5808 | -90.1107 | 09/28/2025 | 9:37AM | STE. GENEVIEVE | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT 154 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 PONTIAC G5 | TOTAL | TOWED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | FATAL | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY CORONER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | FATAL | NO | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA AIR EVAC 80 |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 154 MILE MARKER. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER ONE WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 1013 HOURS. OCCUPANT ONE PRONOUNCED AT ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AT 1632 HOURS BY CERTIFIED PHYSICIAN MALIKA HASSEL. ASSISTED BY CPL. M.D. BENSEN (1269), CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414), TPR. S. M. KMETZ (514) AND TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845).