Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. SMITH (811) 250458174 0 0 09/28/2025 5:40AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY MCNAMARAS ADULT FEMALE 21 YES FENTON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
1 2018 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY MCNAMARAS ADULT FEMALE 22 YES BALLWIN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SSM HEALTH ST CLAIR HOSPITAL BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.R. CAMPBELL (325).