Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J S LEATHERS (822) 250458157 0 0 09/28/2025 2:37AM DENT HWY U AT COUNTY ROAD 3180 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO SALEM, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO SALEM, MO OCCUPANT CHECKED ON SCENE BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SEEK OWN TREATMENT LATER
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO SALEM, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO SLOW AT AN INTERSECTION, TRAVELLING ACROSS COUNTY ROAD 3180 FROM HWY U AND STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY THE DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND THE SALEM POLICE DEPARTMENT.