Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG. W. J. WOOD #1239 250457994 37.80906 -93.69676 09/27/2025 11:30PM CEDAR PRIVATE PROPERTY 7 MILES WEST OF HUMANSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA CFR450 DIRT BIKE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 21 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO NOT REQUIRED NORHTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS EXEMPT STOCKTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY COX AIR CARE TO COX SOUTH HOPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN #1 WHO WAS LAYING IN A FIELD.