| TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) | 250457913 | 0 | 0 | 09/27/2025 | 10:40PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 141 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 HONDA PILOT | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET COBALT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #3 WAS STOPPED IN LANE #1 NB MO-141 AT A RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE #2 WAS DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE #1 IN LANE #1. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO STOP FOR VEHICLE #2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. THE IMPACT PUSHED VEHICLE #2 FORWARD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312), TPR. E. J. RAYA (629), TPR. M. MOMOT (478), AND CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763)