| SGT. N. W. MARCH (762) ASSISTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE | 250457901 | 39.2815055 | -91.714536 | 09/27/2025 | 10:30PM | AUDRAIN | ROUTE J .25 MILE EAST OF WEST LICK CREEK | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 TOYOTA TUNDRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | APACHE JUNCTION, AZ | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | SERIOUS | YES | APACHE JUNCTION, AZ | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE J WHEN IT TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT, AND VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO ROADWAY AND BEGAN OVERTURNING. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD ON ITS DRIVER SIDE.