Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T W MEYER (785) 250457749 0 0 09/27/2025 8:50PM OREGON MO-142 EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 266, FOUR MILES EAST OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KAWASAKI NINJA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 31 YES WEST PLAINS,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.