Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. M. MCDONALD /892/ 250457671 39.094559 -94.542501 09/27/2025 7:53PM JACKSON WESTBOUND TRUMAN AT INDIANA AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE TOWED BY MARVINS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES KANSAS CITY, KS STATEFARM WESTBOUND
2 2001 ACURA MDX MODERATE UNKNOWN ADULT MALE 44 YES OLATHE, KS FIRST CHICAGO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES OLATHE, KS DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED OUT INFRONT OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.