Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. BAIRD #143 250457634 36.7206530 -94.130988 09/27/2025 7:18PM MCDONALD MO-76, 5 MILES SOUTH OF STELLA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM 1500 TOTAL RAY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES BRADLEY, AR SOUTHERN FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL RAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO ANDERSON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 FATAL NO ANDERSON, MO DRIVER OZARK FUNERAL HOME, ANDERSON, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFICATION HAS BEEN MADE. THIS IS TROOP D'S 102ND FATALITY FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE LEFT TURN IN THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1947 BY DR. MATTHEW GROUNDS OF FREEMAN HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. LEBLANC #645 AND CRASH TEAM MEMBER MSGT. M. EDEN #1326