| CPL. B. J. MAGNAN (357) | 250457516 | 0 | 0 | 09/27/2025 | 5:45PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND ROUTE C NORTH OF GRANDVIEW SCHOOL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SHANKS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | RICHWOODS, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MODERATE | YES | RICHWOODS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO SWERVE TO AVOID AN ANIMAL THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORN, AND LANDED OVERTURNED ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE.