| TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) | 250457342 | 0 | 0 | 09/27/2025 | 3:33PM | PIKE | 720 N 3RD STREET - LOUISIANA, MO | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD EXPLORER | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | LOUISIANA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | PITTSFIELD, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 146 TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN ONE TURNED INTO VEHICLE ONE, CAUSING THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE TIRE OF VEHICLE ONE TO STRIKE PEDESTRIAN ONE. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163).