Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. SMITH (811) 250457075 0 0 09/27/2025 1:04PM JEFFERSON HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD AT CAPETOWN VILLAGE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES COLUMBIA, IL PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2004 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES BYRNES MILL, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES BYRNES MILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 TURNED LEFT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 AND THE VEHICLES COLLIDED.