Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S.J. FORCE (316) 250457069 0 0 09/27/2025 12:55PM ANDREW CR 281- 1 MILE EAST OF ROCHESTER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 47 NO COSBY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR NO COSBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON CR 281 AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, VEH 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, BEGAN SLIDING AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVER SIDE WHERE IT CAME TO REST FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.M. HARRISON (549) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.