| TPR C W KLOTZ /506/ | 250456622 | 38.262096 | -94.260352 | 09/27/2025 | 2:05AM | BATES | ROUTE H E OF COUNTY RD 3003 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | WARSAW, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 FORD TRANSIT VAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | ALLIANT INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTEDBY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.