Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.N.RIGSBY (1196) 250456492 0 0 09/26/2025 11:20PM MARIES HIGHWAY 63 AND HWY 28 BY THE ROLLA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY D & D TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE INTERSECTION, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.