| CPL. M. HEDLUND (255) | 250456241 | 0 | 0 | 09/26/2025 | 8:38PM | WARREN | NORTH SERVICE ROAD AT NORTH STRINGTOWN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 FORD EXPEDITION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | WRIGHT CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | NO | FORISTELL, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MODERATE | NO | WRIGHT CITY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | SERIOUS | NO | FORISTELL, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TURNED FROM N STRINGTOWN ROAD TO WESTBOUND NORTH SERVICE ROAD. VEHICLE #2 WAS EASTBOUND ON NORTH SERVICE ROAD AND CROSSED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. BERT (213).