| TPR C.W. KLOTZ (506) | 250456057 | 38.3939737 | -94.490997 | 09/26/2025 | 6:13PM | BATES | MO-18 AT NORTHWEST COUNTY RD 1801 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY R&B TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | AMSTERDAM, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | AMSTERDAM, MO | DRIVER | CASS COUNTY REGIONAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEH 1 OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE AND A BRIDGE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. HAMERLE (1174) AND BATES COUNTY EMS