Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.D. POGUE (725) 250455916 38.57525 -91.176333 09/26/2025 3:55PM WASHINGTON 13687 POND CREEK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 HONDA GOLDWING TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO EDGAR SPRINGS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 FATAL NO EDGAR SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS NO EDGAR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 10 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE ROAD EDGE, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED BOTH PASSENGERS. OCCUPANT PRONOUNCED BY DR. O. NWABUKO AT WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AT 1712.