Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.M.BREEDLOVE #1157 250455813 37.6831242 -90.638780 09/26/2025 3:31PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE N 7 MILES SOUTH OF BISMARCK E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 27 UNKNOWN PARK HILLS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE AND UTILITY POLE