Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.W.BROWN #419 250455752 36.7573 -90.5525 09/26/2025 2:40PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 448 4 MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 53 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE