| CPL. K. L. KNIGHT #658 | 250455629 | 37.2052 | -94.3201 | 09/26/2025 | 1:30PM | JASPER | I-49 - 1 MILE NORTH OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA | TOTAL | M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 41 | NO | BONNER SPRINGS, AR | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | BONNER SPRINGS, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE JASPER COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE, WEBB CITY, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 100TH FATALITY FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A POST, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ONSCENE AT 1344 BY JASPER COUNTY CORONER JAMES HARRISON . ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. HELMS #635 AND SGT. D. KUECHLER #554