| TPR S W WULSER /897/ | 250455372 | 38.9513666 | -94.361238 | 09/26/2025 | 10:38AM | JACKSON | SB I-470 10.4 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 INTERNATIONAL | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | DES MOINES, IA | TRAVELERS INDEMNITY COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1997 HONDA CRV | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | SERIOUS | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRNASPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL A D LINDGREN /665/, CPL C L PURNELL /1346/, AND LEES SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT.