Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCOGGINS (1199) 250455038 36.2851218 -90.015019 09/26/2025 7:10AM DUNKLIN MO-EE 1 MILE NORTH OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC TERRAIN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES KENNETT, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2006 KIA SEDONA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES WINTER HAVEN, FL INSUREMAX NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL IN HAYTI
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES WINTER HAVEN, FLORIDA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL IN HAYTI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.