Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ 250454984 38.8433194 -93.956594 09/26/2025 6:10AM JOHNSON WESTBOUND 50 AR NW 500 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 SUZUKI TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2017 FORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES CENTERVIEW, MO EMPLOYER MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A RIGHT TURN ON A PRIVATE DRIVER AND VEHICLE 2 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 1 ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE.