| TPR. A. BILLIOT (344) | 250454963 | 0 | 0 | 09/26/2025 | 5:00AM | JEFFERSON | MO-30 WB AT LITTLE BRENNAN RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 BUICK ENCORE | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN FROM LANE 2 OF EASTBOUND MO-30 TO NB LITTLE BRENNAN ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS WB ON MO-30, IN LANE 3. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO STOP FOR A RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. AS BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION, THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.