Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. L. RICE (796) 250454954 0 0 09/26/2025 1:40AM MILLER MO 134 AT CASSIDY ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HI TECH ADULT MALE 51 YES CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 SERIOUS YES CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON MO 134 AND STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY.