Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250454925 0 0 09/26/2025 12:21AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT BERMUDA DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP COMPASS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2014 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND EMS TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
3 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 MERGED ONTO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT, AND MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE. DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE #3. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453).