| TPR H J GROVES /250/ | 250454862 | 38.2313611 | -93.57975 | 09/25/2025 | 10:20PM | HENRY | 9856 SE MO-Z | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 BUICK CENTURY | TOTAL | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 34 | NO | WARSAW, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | SERIOUS | NO | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF HIS VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THEN THE VEHICLE STUCK A MAILBOX, OVERTURNED, AND ROLLED.