Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. G. KATZING /928/ 250454552 38.29399 -93.25946 09/25/2025 5:50PM BENTON MO-BB SOUTH OF FEASTER BRANCH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HANDMADE MOTOCYCLE MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES WARSAW, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER RANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED A MECHANICAL ISSUE, EJECTING DRIVER 1.