| CPL. D. A. NORTON (364) | 250454494 | 0 | 0 | 09/25/2025 | 4:38PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND I-270, EAST OF MO-30 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 DODGE JOURNEY | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | FENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2016 KIA SEDONA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | SAFECO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1997 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | FENTON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | UNION, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MODERATE | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES TWO, THREE, AND FOUR WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE ONE CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO AND THREE ON THEIR LEFT SIDES. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE FOUR. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312).