| TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) | 250454429 | 0 | 0 | 09/25/2025 | 4:15PM | WASHINGTON | MO-8 AT AUBURN LN | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD F 250 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY HARRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | CADET, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2019 FORD F-150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 JEEP PATRIOT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY ELLIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | FRENCH VILLAGE, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2006 GMC CANYON | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY ELLIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | MINERAL POINT, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MODERATE | YES | FRENCH VILLAGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 10 TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | FRENCH VILLAGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | MODERATE | YES | MINERAL POINT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | FRENCH VILLAGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO STOPPED TRAFFIC, AND ALLOWED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. THE IMPACT CAUSED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4.