Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS/661 250454306 0 0 09/25/2025 2:57PM PLATTE RAMP FROM COOKINGHAM DR TO SB I-29 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CAN- AM DEFENDER 6X6 MINOR TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT MALE 50 YES KANSAS CITY, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKES BARRY RD BY KCFD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SPRAYING EMBANKMENT AS IT GAVE WAY CAUSING VEHICLE TO ROLL OVER. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. N. MARQUART/784 AND KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT