| TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696) | 250454066 | 0 | 0 | 09/25/2025 | 12:43PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND ROUTE P AT GUTHRIE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FROD EXPLORER | MODERATE | TOWED TO AND BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 74 | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | NATIONWIDE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MODERATE | TOWED TO AND BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 74 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | TRAVELERS | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 74 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL- LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND GUTHRIE ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE P. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 MADE A U-TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 RIGHT SIDE COLLIDED WITH THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2., ASSISTED BY CPL. R. ALLEE (465), CPL. A. COLLINS (216), TPR. M. KELLY (352)