| TPR A.K.HUGHSTON (527) | 250453886 | 0 | 0 | 09/25/2025 | 10:30AM | HOWELL | HWY E FIVE MILES SOUTH OF SOUTH FORK | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | VIOLA, ARKANSAS | AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 YAMAHA 450 | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | NEWTON, IOWA | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | SERIOUS | YES | NEWTON, IOWA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR VAC TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND ENTERED ONTO HWY E STRIKING VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY CPL T.M.BROYLES (454) AND TPR. J.Q.HUMMEL (294)