Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.L. KNIGHT # 658 250453638 37.155008 -94.35433 09/25/2025 8:10AM JASPER W FAIRVIEW AVENUE / 1 MILE WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO CARTHAGE, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 EXPERIENCED AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE , TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING MULTIPLE SIGNS, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED