| CPL J A GREEN /1190/ | 250453182 | 39.2791111 | -94.421194 | 09/24/2025 | 5:57PM | CLAY | NORTHBOUND I-35 AT EXIT 20 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1999 KENWORTH TRUCK TRACTOR | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | RUSH CITY, MN | NORTHLAND INSURANCE CO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 TOYOTA RAV4 | MODERATE | RITE-WAY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | YES | KEARNEY, MO | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | KEARNEY, MO | DRIVER | LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LANE CHANGE IN ATTEMPT TO EXIT OFF I-35; THE RIGHT REAR CORNER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT CORNER OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EXIT SIGN.