Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250453101 0 0 09/24/2025 4:51PM ST. FRANCOIS 5943 BUSIEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F350 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 SERIOUS EXEMPT FARMINGTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 4 TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDRENS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. THE RIGHT SIDE TIRES TRAVELED OVER PEDESTRIAN 1.