Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387) 250453058 0 0 09/24/2025 4:26PM ANDREW NORTHBOUND BUSINESS 71 NORTH OF CR 364- 3 MILES SOUTH OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE BLUE KNIGHT JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES SAVANNAH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2021 HYUNDAI KONA EXTENSIVE BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 34 YES SAVANNAH, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN THE DRIVING LANE OF BUSINESS 71. VEH 2 MADE A LANE CHANGE AND ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEH 1. VEH 1 SLOWED DOWN, INITIATED A LEFT TURN FROM THE DRIVING LANE AND STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE FRONT RIGHT WHEEL WELL. AFTER IMPACT VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE PASSING LANE FACING NORTHWEST ON ITS WHEELS AND VEH 2 RAN OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND SLID TO A FINAL REST IN THE MEDIAN FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL J.D. FARMER (390) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.