Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. STINEMAN/870 250452671 38.5787 -93.26947 09/24/2025 12:30PM PETTIS US-65 AT MALTSBARGER RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BMW 5351 TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 NO MORA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 1999 INTERNATIONAL 9900 MODERATE TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES WARSAW, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 SERIOUS NO MORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL BY PCAD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. D. PARROTT/944, TPR. M. G. BENNETT/276, TPR. C. S. RILEY/1264 AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE