Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S.LEATHERS (822) 250452274 0 0 09/24/2025 8:26AM DENT HWY 32 AT CR 5340 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL BOYD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO BOSS MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO BOSS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX, A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED.