| TPR T.A. TARWATER 247 | 250452214 | 39.212802 | -92.14683 | 09/24/2025 | 7:34AM | BOONE | US-63 SOUTHBOUND NEAR HINTON ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | HALLSVILLE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2016 TOYOTA RAV4 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | HALLSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 FAIL TO YIELD AND ENTERED THE HIGHWAY FROM THE J-TURN NORTH OF HINTON ROAD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL N.A. REGAN 1454