Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. WILDER (1258) 250451922 0 0 09/23/2025 7:00PM OSAGE US 50 WEST OF ROUTE CC F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI ELANTRA NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES LINN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES LINN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CAPTIAL REGION BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS ANOTHER VEHICLE MAKING A LEFT TURN, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MINARK (859).