Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T. MOSLEY #659 250451663 37.3245 -92.87761 09/23/2025 3:30PM WEBSTER MO 38 ONE MILE EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES SEYMOUR, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFFTHE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE AND SIGN POST.